#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.64.74.604.7-0.1241.088232,222
2 1STPRIMFMF151613.8015.2-0.2672.598174,722
3 AAMRANET40.340.539.8040.20.1410.71617,903
4 AAMRATECH262625.7025.70.390.1827,028
5 ABB1STMF00004.7--000
6 ABBANK7.67.77.507.60160.25733,362
7 ACFL24.324.323.9023.90.4531.36356,584
8 ACI195.7195.8194.50194.51.2120.136695
9 ACIFORMULA103.4103.4103.30103.10.320.00990
10 ACMELAB66.866.866066.60.2621.65424,920
11 ACTIVEFINE16.216.415.90160.2923.439212,677
12 ADNTEL44.644.743.7043.70.961523.061520,908
13 ADVENT28.528.527.9028.10.416310.539372,711
14 AFCAGRO21.921.921.4021.60.3691.80883,665
15 AFTABAUTO3131.530.3030.80.21021.9262,152
16 AGNISYSL16.216.316016.3-0.1490.72644,897
17 AGRANINS25.625.825.6025.8-0.2170.31312,200
18 AIBL1STIMF00007.5--000
19 AIL34.534.533.5033.70.836412.947379,823
20 AL-HAJTEX33.834.233.8033.80110.0752,200
21 ALARABANK16.116.5160160.1371.773108,459
22 ALIF7.47.57.207.401092.142291,144
23 ALLTEX00008.9--000
24 AMANFEED34.934.933.9034.50.423411.288328,516
25 AMBEEPHA462.1478462.10461.80.3120.3647
26 AMCL(PRAN)0000190.2--000
27 ANLIMAYARN39.139.338.6038.80.31372.80972,219
28 ANWARGALV80.480.578.8079.90.51263.5344,582
29 APEXFOODS123.5123.512101221.580.1351,100
30 APEXFOOT249252.6247.60252.7-3.7470.582,332
31 APEXSPINN109110.9106.901063801.23811,355
32 APEXTANRY121124.3119.10121040.029240
33 APOLOISPAT3.63.83.603.7-0.1420.513139,214
34 ARAMIT2362382360239.3-3.330.01770
35 ARAMITCEM14.414.514.2013.90.550.0151,013
36 ARGONDENIM20.720.920.4020.50.2582.082100,961
37 ASIAINS23.723.923.3023.60.1440.79933,967
38 ASIAPACINS000024.7--000
39 ATCSLGF8.48.48.208.40391.125135,278
40 ATLASBANG113.5113.5113.50113.40.130.014120
41 AZIZPIPES93.296.991.1096-2.8460.4795,052
42 BANGAS136.5138.5135.20138.3-1.81893.07622,578
43 BANKASIA17.817.817.8017.8060.0382,108
44 BARKAPOWER25.225.425025.3-0.1330.66326,302
45 BATASHOE761.5765761.50765.6-4.1110.113149
46 BATBC1,051.91,0671,05001,063-11.168218.59917,675
47 BAYLEASING1313.213013.3-0.3130.129,200
48 BBS20.921.320.6021.1-0.2952.552122,163
49 BBSCABLES686866.8067.60.42878.105120,257
50 BDAUTOCA152.3153.7150.70150.71.6560.4963,271
51 BDCOM21.221.320.50210.2672.287109,369
52 BDFINANCE9.49.59.409.40150.35738,015
53 BDLAMPS131131130.60132.1-1.120.00427
54 BDSERVICE00005.2--000
55 BDTHAI10.510.710.4010.6-0.1140.0333,152
56 BDWELDING000016.1--000
57 BEACHHATCH15.61614015.40.2100.0372,423
58 BEACONPHAR56.55753053.13.454521.579391,020
59 BENGALWTL20.220.219.5019.80.4560.78639,813
60 BERGERPBL1,414.21,415.51,413.601,415.3-1.1240.417295
61 BEXIMCO16.516.716.1016.5035015.483945,637
62 BGIC23.723.723.7024.6-0.91010
63 BIFC2.52.52.502.5010.0062,500
64 BNICL22.522.522.2022.50180.46120,600
65 BPML52.853.551.9053-0.21916.879130,792
66 BRACBANK47.347.747.2047.7-0.41662.65556,135
67 BSC48.448.747.9047.90.51384.61795,919
68 BSCCL101.7101.7100.20100.61.12607.68776,285
69 BSRMLTD72.272.568067.84.41,12077.091,092,259
70 BSRMSTEEL45.24644044.30.92125.118113,762
71 BXPHARMA73.873.872.9073.60.2420.5677,750
72 BXSYNTH3.73.73.703.7020.0082,045
73 CAPMBDBLMF8.78.78.708.40.3210.1112,655
74 CAPMIBBLMF8.68.68.508.60180.47655,580
75 CENTRALINS27.528.127.1027.50270.82429,553
76 CENTRALPHL9.99.99.509.60.3872.132216,799
77 CITYBANK19.619.619.3019.40.2593.128161,140
78 CITYGENINS18.91918.8019-0.1300.22211,739
79 CNATEX1.91.91.901.9060.11962,500
80 CONFIDCEM125.5125.7121.301214.51,47688.338712,873
81 CONTININS222221.8021.80.2100.31514,400
82 COPPERTECH26.726.825.7025.712909.095345,400
83 CVOPRL98.910098098.50.4951.47114,840
84 DACCADYE00003--000
85 DAFODILCOM55.456.455.4055.40230.3816,850
86 DBH120.5122.11190121.5-11085.19343,127
87 DBH1STMF7.77.77.707.7020.001186
88 DELTALIFE75.976.175075.50.4370.6148,130
89 DELTASPINN4.84.84.604.9-0.1110.25154,005
90 DESCO40.341.140.3041-0.7110.1654,094
91 DESHBANDHU10.91110.7010.80.1250.95187,753
92 DHAKABANK12.112.312012.2-0.1120.46138,100
93 DHAKAINS30.731.230031-0.370.061,940
94 DOREENPWR68.569.367.4068.8-0.31986.40994,377
95 DSHGARME0000116.3--000
96 DSSL11.81211.6011.70.11175.194441,660
97 DULAMIACOT6161.959059.71.3120.1181,925
98 DUTCHBANGL67.868.267.3068.4-0.6481.01815,062
99 EASTERNINS37.739.337.7038.5-0.8161.53539,500
100 EASTLAND24.624.824.1024.50.160.0341,370
101 EASTRNLUB897.7909897.70901.1-3.4320.316351
102 EBL000035.3--000
103 EBL1STMF00004.8--000
104 EBLNRBMF00004.7--000
105 ECABLES183.4183.4182.20182.41170.2511,378
106 EHL47.747.847.2047.20.5330.58612,363
107 EMERALDOIL13.313.313.3013.4-0.110.001100
108 ENVOYTEX24.825.724.8025.7-0.9120.1666,651
109 ESQUIRENIT32.332.331031.60.71274.672147,960
110 ETL9.59.69.409.6-0.1240.40642,716
111 EXIM1STMF00004.7--000
112 EXIMBANK1010.110010.1-0.1270.44644,287
113 FAMILYTEX22.11.9020280.361181,420
114 FARCHEM10109.609.70.32298.213834,442
115 FAREASTFIN33303010.0051,588
116 FAREASTLIF000049.4--000
117 FASFIN4.94.94.704.80.1740.706147,058
118 FBFIF44.13.9040170.25764,501
119 FEDERALINS1313.112.6012.90.1180.14311,087
120 FEKDIL9.39.59.309.4-0.1110.0555,800
121 FINEFOODS48.749.147.4048.40.31876.363133,225
122 FIRSTFIN00005.8--000
123 FIRSTSBANK9.49.49.209.40481.545165,799
124 FORTUNE21.721.921.5021.50.21635.608258,773
125 FUWANGCER7.987.808-0.1200.18423,545
126 FUWANGFOOD13.713.713.5013.50.2741.908140,526
127 GBBPOWER16.116.215.80160.1671.844115,547
128 GEMINISEA165.2165.6165.10167.3-2.1120.091550
129 GENEXIL59.559.559059.6-0.1904.29872,698
130 GENNEXT2.72.82.702.70110.05620,531
131 GHAIL23.423.822.90230.464045.0321,930,293
132 GHCL353533.3033.31.7270.2848,203
133 GLAXOSMITH1,8501,8801,849.901,876.5-26.5130.15684
134 GLOBALINS20.220.419.7020.10.1110.0974,850
135 GOLDENSON6.26.26.206.2010.0193,000
136 GP309323.93050319.6-10.61,62192.9299,507
137 GPHISPAT30.330.729.8030.30260.80126,625
138 GQBALLPEN82.482.580.1081.50.9110.0951,171
139 GRAMEENS212.712.912.7012.70221.22796,018
140 GREENDELMF7.37.47.307.4-0.120.004505
141 GREENDELT000053.2--000
142 GSPFINANCE14.91514.7014.80.1320.59239,950
143 HAKKANIPUL77.38177.2078.8-1.53519.106115,757
144 HEIDELBCEM170.8170.91690173.5-2.7180.2111,250
145 HFL17.317.517.2017.10.290.0663,810
146 HRTEX40.840.839.6040.10.7611.27131,767
147 HWAWELLTEX000032.9--000
148 IBNSINA239244.82390241.1-2.1160.4351,809
149 IBP24.924.924.10240.963338.4521,566,577
150 ICB84.184.983.8084.9-0.8431.23714,715
151 ICB3RDNRB6.26.46060.21232.716437,341
152 ICBAGRANI17.37.46.906.90.41453.305459,811
153 ICBAMCL2ND7.77.97.707.8-0.1200.63882,700
154 ICBEPMF1S16.87.16.707-0.2500.843123,804
155 ICBIBANK3.23.23.203.2050.03210,010
156 ICBSONALI17.27.26.9070.2260.914130,173
157 IDLC48.949.248.9049-0.1802.22945,491
158 IFADAUTOS5252.351.2051.50.51523.57569,350
159 IFIC9.79.89.609.70382.194226,094
160 IFIC1STMF4.84.84.804.9-0.120.08818,360
161 IFILISLMF16.26.26.206.2020.005800
162 ILFSL4.64.74.504.60430.703152,869
163 IMAMBUTTON23.523.523.5022.31.2101
164 INTECH14.414.714.3014.40130.1248,550
165 INTRACO15.415.414.8014.80.61023.163209,540
166 IPDC25.726.325.5025.60.1751.75268,146
167 ISLAMIBANK19.219.319.1019.2060.0462,380
168 ISLAMICFIN14.815.114.8015-0.2100.29219,581
169 ISLAMIINS2828.227.6028040.00270
170 ISNLTD43.743.942.3043.20.53247.504173,346
171 ITC35.435.834.8034.90.5150.1424,047
172 JAMUNABANK17.717.917.7018-0.3381.47682,832
173 JAMUNAOIL153.2154.61530154.5-1.3391.3028,496
174 JANATAINS17.517.817.5017.6-0.150.0543,027
175 JMISMDL320.7321318.30318.52.21683.96612,407
176 JUTESPINN000081.1--000
177 KARNAPHULI23.824.222.7024.1-0.360.0451,950
178 KAY&QUE220.7222.2218.20219.61.1150.084382
179 KBPPWBIL6.66.86.406.60160.3349,086
180 KDSALTD45.345.944045.4-0.12188.357186,507
181 KEYACOSMET3.23.23.103.20300.18960,110
182 KOHINOOR458459.8454.20444.113.92077.32616,000
183 KPCL56.556.655.6055.80.738015.376274,428
184 KPPL15.715.915.6015.8-0.1722.143135,953
185 KTL11.611.611.4011.40.21516.427562,112
186 LANKABAFIN16.616.716.4016.50.1923.873234,552
187 LEGACYFOOT68.17067069.4-1.31984.63368,386
188 LHBL46.346.545.30460.361830.644669,907
189 LIBRAINFU0000634.5--000
190 LINDEBD1,3151,324.11,31501,317.7-2.7360.805611
191 LRGLOBMF100006.2--000
192 MAKSONSPIN5.35.35.205.30340.48391,801
193 MALEKSPIN14.414.514.4014.40190.23316,155
194 MARICO1,676.21,676.21,67501,676.20178.9025,311
195 MATINSPINN35.53635.5036-0.550.0681,924
196 MBL1STMF7.67.97.607.50.1201.334174,650
197 MEGCONMILK000011.3--000
198 MEGHNACEM75.675.874074.70.9190.068915
199 MEGHNALIFE53.354.653.2054-0.7130.3015,650
200 MEGHNAPET9.49.49.409.10.3105
201 MERCANBANK12.512.612.3012.50351.13891,517
202 MERCINS30.330.329.1030.5-0.21122.43182,420
203 METROSPIN8.998.808.90761.664186,242
204 MHSML998.9090120.4246,950
205 MICEMENT53.255.253056.6-3.4240.2033,744
206 MIDASFIN12.212.212.2012.2020.0362,931
207 MIRACLEIND22.922.921.7021.914029.789440,251
208 MITHUNKNIT00008.5--000
209 MJLBD818179.6081.2-0.2932.82135,148
210 MLDYEING61.76260061.30.426220.058325,259
211 MONNOCERA1161171150115.90.11412.0117,319
212 MONNOSTAF799.18147930804.9-5.83274.9846,219
213 MPETROLEUM177.7179.4173.60179.4-1.7340.9495,414
214 MTB28.328.328.3028.3010.0281,000
215 NAHEEACP42.54339.90402.584338.013913,283
216 NATLIFEINS0000261.3--000
217 NAVANACNG38.139.737.7037.90.2380.53214,021
218 NBL7.67.77.607.60502.815369,174
219 NCCBANK12.312.512.3012.5-0.2220.70156,750
220 NCCBLMF16.16.15.905.90.2270.51485,360
221 NEWLINE15.315.415.2015.20.1380.44629,194
222 NFML10.510.510.3010.30.2731.526147,208
223 NHFIL30.431.529.9030.6-0.2832.21773,166
224 NITOLINS28.528.628.3028.50541.4551,138
225 NLI1STMF11.711.711.7011.60.140.12911,000
226 NORTHERN384.9384.9384.90421.8-36.91484.4911,666
227 NORTHRNINS22.92322.5022.50.4452.454107,565
228 NPOLYMAR70.570.969.30700.52297.555107,692
229 NTC508508507.20507150.112220
230 NTLTUBES124124.8122.20123.60.43297.58961,525
231 NURANI8.58.58.408.50440.76490,282
232 OAL6.76.76.606.70350.794119,126
233 OIMEX27.627.826.9026.80.82228.89322,748
234 OLYMPIC194.7199194.70198.6-3.9340.2151,100
235 ONEBANKLTD10.110.19.90100.1320.98899,128
236 ORIONINFU959794091.33.773541.727437,622
237 ORIONPHARM49.549.748.30481.51,29087.851,792,782
238 PADMALIFE16.616.616.6016.7-0.120.0352,117
239 PADMAOIL185186.31840185.8-0.8140.2211,198
240 PARAMOUNT41.942.241.3042-0.1681.17828,311
241 PDL9.69.89.509.60863.113324,922
242 PENINSULA22.622.922.2022.40.227410.174450,537
243 PEOPLESINS19.119.119.1019.1040.018945
244 PF1STMF8.28.38.1080.2731.374167,547
245 PHARMAID433435432.10434.7-1.7480.8071,864
246 PHENIXINS26.926.926.8026.60.370.40315,000
247 PHOENIXFIN000024.1--000
248 PHPMF14.74.74.704.7030.012,103
249 PIONEERINS40.140.339.6039.20.9210.46211,560
250 PLFSL00003--000
251 POPULAR1MF4.64.64.604.7-0.110.003744
252 POPULARLIF000088--000
253 POWERGRID49.449.849049.8-0.4451.1523,251
254 PRAGATIINS000036.7--000
255 PRAGATILIF111.7114.1111.70112.9-1.2390.7326,500
256 PREMIERBAN11.611.711.4011.601366.693582,111
257 PREMIERCEM66.57366.5071.4-4.920.014200
258 PREMIERLEA5.85.85.605.70.190.0712,215
259 PRIME1ICBA6.26.36.106.10.1210.55288,310
260 PRIMEBANK17.517.917.5017.20.360.38722,000
261 PRIMEFIN6.96.96.806.80.1190.0547,909
262 PRIMEINSUR19.219.319020.2-180.1135,950
263 PRIMELIFE52.255.152.2052.7-0.5140.2083,882
264 PRIMETEX21.421.821.1021.20.2380.42519,835
265 PROGRESLIF157.7158.5154.40154.43.380126.205167,627
266 PROVATIINS27.227.226.9026.90.3340.95635,399
267 PTL61.862.261.3061.80747.915128,451
268 PUBALIBANK24.224.224.2024.4-0.220.0431,781
269 PURABIGEN15.716.115.5015.9-0.2461.621103,655
270 QUASEMIND43.543.941040.62.91,00444.6671,038,646
271 QUEENSOUTH353533.8033.51.549519.055548,791
272 RAHIMTEXT258258.9252.70255.72.370.128502
273 RAKCERAMIC3333.232.5032.90.1943.463105,525
274 RANFOUNDRY0000132.4--000
275 RDFOOD15.515.715.4015.6-0.11429.028579,552
276 RECKITTBEN3,2873,3153,264.903,241461814.1331,254
277 REGENTTEX10.310.410.1010.30962.671259,751
278 RELIANCE199908.90.110.005550
279 RELIANCINS434443043.8-0.8190.5813,434
280 RENATA1,1101,115.71,10001,107.72.3110.482435
281 RENWICKJA0000932.4--000
282 REPUBLIC23.523.823.5023.5060.0642,700
283 RINGSHINE887.907.90.11884.906617,450
284 RNSPIN3.943.903.90150.20852,616
285 RSRMSTEEL31.231.630.1030.50.72778.068261,864
286 RUNNERAUTO6161.658.4061.2-0.22318.225135,807
287 RUPALIBANK31.832.531.7031.9-0.1301.61650,002
288 RUPALIINS20.120.220020.10170.59429,605
289 RUPALILIFE52.452.451051.21.22695.931115,009
290 SAFKOSPINN11.611.611.6011.60101
291 SAIFPOWER16.416.716.1016.6-0.21244.392268,029
292 SAIHAMCOT19.619.719.4019.50.11105.866299,669
293 SAIHAMTEX414140039.91.1380.82920,370
294 SALAMCRST24.424.523.4024.30.12004.727197,740
295 SALVOCHEM11.812.511.8011.9-0.140.0373,103
296 SAMATALETH143.3145.5139.40142.80.51582.3216,412
297 SAMORITA64.964.964.9064.60.320.006100
298 SANDHANINS232323022.70.3105
299 SAPORTL21.321.420.9021.20.11443.668173,475
300 SAVAREFR115115112.10113.91.1120.1161,032
301 SEAPEARL63.667.262.5061.12.586670.7541,107,867
302 SEBL1STMF10.710.710.7010.7020.005496
303 SEMLFBSLGF9.79.89.609.70450.45747,062
304 SEMLIBBLSF7.37.37.1070.3361.955271,613
305 SEMLLECMF6.46.56.306.40621.645258,201
306 SHAHJABANK23.323.723.3023.8-0.5110.29212,479
307 SHASHADNIM2828.127.5027.70.3340.89232,042
308 SHEPHERD22.92322.3022.40.539711.037485,821
309 SHURWID28.428.427.6027.80.631610.278366,283
310 SHYAMPSUG000027.1--000
311 SIBL13.213.413.2013.4-0.2160.20515,498
312 SILCOPHL24.624.723.6023.51.11915.339222,412
313 SILVAPHL19.519.518.2018.11.474337.9832,009,694
314 SIMTEX15.715.915.4015.40.31063.172203,005
315 SINGERBD171.9172170.10170.31.61404.93328,887
316 SINOBANGLA59.159.757.8057.91.23329.05154,356
317 SKTRIMS7373.372.5072.50.531199.3261,365,616
318 SONALIANSH402409.84010401.80.2440.6961,716
319 SONARBAINS35.835.834.7035.30.51478.678246,730
320 SONARGAON33.333.332.2032.11.240311.385346,778
321 SOUTHEASTB12.812.812.7012.80120.26620,840
322 SPCERAMICS9.59.59.409.40.1110.14815,576
323 SPCL82.682.781.3081.70.91757.24988,412
324 SQUARETEXT33.733.933.7033.9-0.230.024710
325 SQURPHARMA204.9206204.50205.6-0.724710.72852,303
326 SSSTEEL12.91312.8012.9035713.2181,027,971
327 STANCERAM510.9522507.30514.4-3.52194.4628,629
328 STANDARINS44.345.544.3044.9-0.6260.52511,824
329 STANDBANKL8.68.78.608.6090.22125,700
330 STYLECRAFT180.6183.51800183-2.44505.06727,996
331 SUMITPOWER000042.6--000
332 SUNLIFEINS000017.9--000
333 TAKAFULINS303028.8028.81.230.017575
334 TALLUSPIN3.13.12.9030.170.0289,502
335 TITASGAS3535.634.9035.2-0.2170.40111,435
336 TOSRIFA12.612.812.4012.7-0.1110.011848
337 TRUSTB1MF554.905090.17235,105
338 TRUSTBANK28.328.328.3028.6-0.310.006200
339 TUNGHAI2.32.32.302.20.130.0062,400
340 UCB13.713.713.6013.9-0.2100.20414,913
341 UNIONCAP5.45.55.305.40220.21440,087
342 UNIQUEHRL49.65149.4050.5-0.9541.4829,757
343 UNITEDAIR1.61.61.601.50.11463.2152,009,472
344 UNITEDFIN15.415.515.3015.40340.53134,477
345 UNITEDINS505049.2049.60.4206
346 UPGDCL266266.92640265.60.4864.416,582
347 USMANIAGL5252.951.7051.40.6320.2544,855
348 UTTARABANK2727.427027.3-0.3471.5657,370
349 UTTARAFIN54.155.454.1054.7-0.620.028511
350 VAMLBDMF15.85.95.805.8040.006998
351 VAMLRBBF5.65.75.605.6070.0346,001
352 VFSTDL28.528.526.2026.12.41,740168.6266,129,702
353 WATACHEM362363358.20362.2-0.21505.39314,967
354 WMSHIPYARD15.71615.5015.60.123119.9341,266,939
355 YPL10.91110.8010.90410.81875,302
356 ZAHEENSPIN6.96.96.706.80.1320.30845,080
357 ZAHINTEX3.94.13.904-0.190.04712,050
358 ZEALBANGLA000036.4--000