#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.14.14.14.14.1060.04410,849
2 1STPRIMFMF11.91211.911.911.90330.81768,675
3 AAMRANET33.233.233.233.233.2040.0611,823
4 AAMRATECH2323232323020.015670
5 ABB1STMF4.24.24.24.24.2050.25260,000
6 ABBANK6.76.76.76.76.70300.12318,397
7 ACFL18.618.618.618.618.601010
8 ACI205210.4200202.5209.6-4.658711.60356,786
9 ACIFORMULA114125110.4113.8122.6-8.64659.80882,116
10 ACMELAB60.963.85959.463.5-2.62916.464107,196
11 ACTIVEFINE12.412.712.312.312.7-0.31536.105493,443
12 ADNTEL32.132.132.132.132.1050.0712,200
13 ADVENT22.82322.822.823.3-0.5712.11292,571
14 AFCAGRO1717171717020.0895,235
15 AFTABAUTO23.623.623.623.623.7-0.140.0281,200
16 AGNISYSL13.413.413.413.413.4050.20815,500
17 AGRANINS17.91817.617.717.60.3965.002284,019
18 AIBL1STIMF0007.17.1--000
19 AIL26.226.226.226.226.2030.0261,001
20 AL-HAJTEX26.526.526.526.526.5040.007255
21 ALARABANK14.714.914.714.714.708722.6041,537,665
22 ALIF6.56.56.56.56.5030.001129
23 ALLTEX77777040.057,192
24 AMANFEED26.826.826.826.826.8010.005200
25 AMBEEPHA415420415415.7421.9-6.9420.8582,063
26 AMCL(PRAN)178.2179178178.2178.3-0.1210.935,218
27 ANLIMAYARN30.931.530.430.730.70.21382.12668,840
28 ANWARGALV67.567.567.567.567.5010.2033,000
29 APEXFOODS000120.1120.1--000
30 APEXFOOT000219.3219.3--000
31 APEXSPINN130.7130.7130.7130.7130.7010.0015
32 APEXTANRY106.9106.9106.9106.9106.90101
33 APOLOISPAT2.82.82.82.82.80110.0248,610
34 ARAMIT207.8207.8207.8207.8208.1-0.3101
35 ARAMITCEM12.112.112.112.112.101010
36 ARGONDENIM19.219.219.219.219.20101
37 ASIAINS17.117.117.117.117.1050.0171,021
38 ASIAPACINS1919191919030.073,700
39 ATCSLGF6.86.86.86.86.8040.10315,150
40 ATLASBANG109.9109.9109.9109.9109.9020.011101
41 AZIZPIPES97.597.597.597.597.50713.20732,895
42 BANGAS116.9116.9116.9116.9116.90411.94416,633
43 BANKASIA00016.216.2--000
44 BARKAPOWER20.120.319.819.820.5-0.422610.808543,874
45 BATASHOE693.2693.2693.2693.2693.2020.0034
46 BATBC907.6907.6907.6907.6907.60202.813,096
47 BAYLEASING00011.111.1--000
48 BBS16.216.216.216.216.2070.0342,106
49 BBSCABLES54.654.654.654.654.6090.67312,320
50 BDAUTOCA147.3147.3147.3147.3147.30130.127865
51 BDCOM1717171717080.0794,668
52 BDFINANCE0007.97.9--000
53 BDLAMPS112.7112.7112.7112.7112.70160.7726,852
54 BDSERVICE0005.25.2--000
55 BDTHAI0001010--000
56 BDWELDING14.815.314.814.815.8-1270.22215,001
57 BEACHHATCH13.613.613.613.613.6020.00158
58 BEACONPHAR60.760.760.760.760.7050.3475,711
59 BENGALWTL0001717--000
60 BERGERPBL1,308.61,308.61,308.61,308.61,309-0.4122.41,834
61 BEXIMCO13.714.713.213.514.6-0.91,19944.0683,229,023
62 BGIC00023.323.3--000
63 BIFC2.62.62.62.62.6010.001480
64 BNICL17.117.117.117.117.10371.33478,000
65 BPML4040.839.94039.90.11924.194104,789
66 BRACBANK31.931.931.931.931.9013510.454327,720
67 BSC38.238.238.238.238.2040.1153,000
68 BSCCL79.281.977.878.581.2-265215.625197,065
69 BSRMLTD53.553.553.553.553.5050.4829,000
70 BSRMSTEEL33.633.633.633.633.6050.2086,200
71 BXPHARMA68.371.765.166.970.3-21,33061.065893,206
72 BXSYNTH4.14.13.94.13.80.31352.421593,445
73 CAPMBDBLMF6.96.96.96.96.9010.006909
74 CAPMIBBLMF6.96.96.96.96.9060.11817,100
75 CENTRALINS22.82322.822.823.8-1120.36816,130
76 CENTRALPHL13.114.713.113.114.5-1.41,04628.7412,142,015
77 CITYBANK16.216.216.216.216.20192.547157,233
78 CITYGENINS13.113.213.113.113.10360.35927,393
79 CNATEX1.71.71.71.71.7080.0148,100
80 CONFIDCEM9797979797010.00990
81 CONTININS18.318.318.318.318.3020.0181,000
82 COPPERTECH20.720.720.720.720.7010.013629
83 CVOPRL115.4115.4115.4115.4115.4010.00650
84 DACCADYE3.13.1333.1060.0196,400
85 DAFODILCOM53.854.553.854.554.9-1.120.009171
86 DBH92.692.692.692.692.6030.022235
87 DBH1STMF0006.96.9--000
88 DELTALIFE5858585858070.1612,778
89 DELTASPINN3.53.53.53.53.5030.0082,200
90 DESCO34.834.834.834.834.80210.2226,375
91 DESHBANDHU10.410.410.410.410.4020.0161,500
92 DHAKABANK9.9109.9109.90392.097211,200
93 DHAKAINS24.224.224.224.224.2080.0341,401
94 DOREENPWR57.157.157.157.157.1030.1182,067
95 DSHGARME107.5112.2105.9110.8112.4-4.9550.5945,443
96 DSSL9.59.59.59.59.5010.00170
97 DULAMIACOT52.95848.155.553-0.1130.035639
98 DUTCHBANGL00056.956.9--000
99 EASTERNINS29.829.829.829.829.8020.018600
100 EASTLAND20.220.220.220.220.2030.0432,110
101 EASTRNLUB000804804--000
102 EBL30.930.930.930.930.90181.59451,590
103 EBL1STMF4.14.14.14.14.1010.0081,950
104 EBLNRBMF4.34.44.34.34.30120.25960,000
105 ECABLES140.1140.1140.1140.1140.1030.017119
106 EHL38.738.738.738.738.70110.40110,350
107 EMERALDOIL9.59.59.59.59.5030.09510,000
108 ENVOYTEX21.221.221.221.221.2020.005255
109 ESQUIRENIT00021.921.9--000
110 ETL8.28.28.28.28.2040.0354,300
111 EXIM1STMF4.14.14.14.14.10160.17843,500
112 EXIMBANK9.19.18.698.80.343928.9323,295,245
113 FAMILYTEX1.81.81.81.81.8020.0116,000
114 FARCHEM9.8109.89.89.9-0.131510.5911,078,285
115 FAREASTFIN0002.42.4--000
116 FAREASTLIF00040.140.1--000
117 FASFIN44444050.003697
118 FBFIF3.33.33.33.33.30100.387117,150
119 FEDERALINS10.210.210.210.210.2010.011,000
120 FEKDIL8.88.88.88.88.8010.001100
121 FINEFOODS41.941.941.941.941.90401.77142,263
122 FIRSTFIN0005.15.1--000
123 FIRSTSBANK8.28.28.28.28.20340.857104,496
124 FORTUNE15.915.915.915.915.90100.0654,100
125 FUWANGCER6.76.76.76.76.70101
126 FUWANGFOOD11.611.611.611.611.6050.0423,630
127 GBBPOWER12.412.512.412.412.5-0.1480.69956,298
128 GEMINISEA144.3144.3144.3144.3144.3040.01177
129 GENEXIL54.754.754.754.754.7040.00469
130 GENNEXT2.22.22.22.22.2030.0052,100
131 GHAIL16.716.716.716.716.7050.0623,706
132 GHCL3131313131020.00273
133 GLAXOSMITH2,046.32,046.32,046.32,046.32,046.3010.0021
134 GLOBALINS14.114.114.114.114.1030.005356
135 GOLDENSON5.55.55.55.55.5020.0061,000
136 GP242248238.8240243.5-1.51,861102.82427,766
137 GPHISPAT24.324.324.324.324.3020.005200
138 GQBALLPEN66.166.166.166.166.10200.2513,800
139 GRAMEENS211.211.211.211.211.4-0.2180.80972,258
140 GREENDELMF0006.56.5--000
141 GREENDELT00047.347.3--000
142 GSPFINANCE00012.212.2--000
143 HAKKANIPUL74747474740120.2463,325
144 HEIDELBCEM137.3137.3137.3137.3137.30102
145 HFL15.715.715.715.716.2-0.530.01655
146 HRTEX00032.232.2--000
147 HWAWELLTEX31.231.231.231.231.2010.01310
148 IBNSINA217.7217.9217.7217.7217.9-0.21133.54116,261
149 IBP21.121.720.62121.8-0.763631.5261,498,054
150 ICB68.468.468.468.468.4060.1011,480
151 ICB3RDNRB0005.35.3--000
152 ICBAGRANI16.26.26.26.26.3-0.1240.36458,710
153 ICBAMCL2ND7.77.77.77.77.7010.005659
154 ICBEPMF1S16.26.26.26.26.2030.0569,000
155 ICBIBANK2.92.92.82.82.80.1210.05218,376
156 ICBSONALI17.687.67.87.60160.44356,490
157 IDLC41.941.941.941.941.90100.1483,525
158 IFADAUTOS38.538.538.538.538.5080.41610,800
159 IFIC8.68.68.68.68.60511.655192,477
160 IFIC1STMF4.64.64.64.64.6060.28161,000
161 IFILISLMF15.65.65.65.65.6040.06511,595
162 ILFSL4.24.24.24.24.2010.001200
163 IMAMBUTTON00019.119.1--000
164 INTECH19.619.619.619.619.6010.003160
165 INTRACO12.712.712.712.712.70101
166 IPDC22.622.622.622.622.6010.005200
167 ISLAMIBANK16.716.716.716.716.705813.551811,411
168 ISLAMICFIN12.112.112.112.112.10352.841234,800
169 ISLAMIINS0002121--000
170 ISNLTD33.833.833.833.833.80130.86125,478
171 ITC29.429.429.429.429.401010
172 JAMUNABANK16161616160366.599412,420
173 JAMUNAOIL138.3140138.3138.8138.30261.0487,556
174 JANATAINS14.714.714.714.714.7010.0151,000
175 JMISMDL292.7298.6286291298.6-5.94057.69126,254
176 JUTESPINN77.977.977.977.977.90205
177 KARNAPHULI1919191919.2-0.250.016860
178 KAY&QUE207.8208207.8207.8207.9-0.1290.5092,448
179 KBPPWBIL6.26.26.26.26.2010.001100
180 KDSALTD38.638.638.638.638.6040.0591,520
181 KEYACOSMET2.62.62.52.52.50.11312.056822,080
182 KOHINOOR000472.8472.8--000
183 KPCL45.345.345.345.345.30381.56334,511
184 KPPL17.617.617.617.617.60101
185 KTL9.39.39.39.39.3010.001105
186 LANKABAFIN12.912.912.912.912.90250.68453,035
187 LEGACYFOOT62.962.962.962.962.9090.1021,620
188 LHBL00035.935.9--000
189 LIBRAINFU492.5492.5492.5492.5492.5020.03980
190 LINDEBD1,220.21,224.51,2151,2191,224.3-4.128310.2218,387
191 LRGLOBMF15.85.85.85.85.8020.0335,720
192 MAKSONSPIN0005.15.1--000
193 MALEKSPIN00012.812.8--000
194 MARICO1,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.51,562.50130.555355
195 MATINSPINN00032.832.8--000
196 MBL1STMF0006.56.5--000
197 MEGCONMILK10101010100100.0646,350
198 MEGHNACEM00075.475.4--000
199 MEGHNALIFE00043.143.1--000
200 MEGHNAPET9.59.68.89.69.6-0.170.0151,549
201 MERCANBANK00011.211.2--000
202 MERCINS0002525--000
203 METROSPIN8.58.58.58.58.5020.0172,000
204 MHSML0007.87.8--000
205 MICEMENT00043.843.8--000
206 MIDASFIN0009.69.6--000
207 MIRACLEIND17.217.217.217.217.20120.38422,353
208 MITHUNKNIT6.66.66.66.66.6040.023,000
209 MJLBD64.864.864.764.864.9-0.1180.3725,738
210 MLDYEING50505050500101
211 MONNOCERA127.2130126.8127.1130-2.81,09931.006243,424
212 MONNOSTAF794.8794.8794.8794.8794.80110.529665
213 MPETROLEUM157.8157.8157.8157.8157.80212.47715,696
214 MTB24.724.724.724.724.7010.00125
215 NAHEEACP00047.147.1--000
216 NATLIFEINS215.9217.1215.7215.9217.1-1.2661.3146,090
217 NAVANACNG33333333330101
218 NBL6.86.86.86.86.80370.2435,254
219 NCCBANK11.91211.511.712-0.11064.221363,686
220 NCCBLMF10005.95.9--000
221 NEWLINE00012.912.9--000
222 NFML8.78.78.78.78.7080.10812,395
223 NHFIL24.624.624.624.624.6030.0743,004
224 NITOLINS21.821.821.821.821.8010.00150
225 NLI1STMF9.69.69.69.69.60150.55357,570
226 NORTHERN000324.9324.9--000
227 NORTHRNINS16.616.616.616.616.601020
228 NPOLYMAR56.656.656.656.656.60180.5649,969
229 NTC455455454454.44550681.0072,218
230 NTLTUBES103.1103.1103.1103.1103.10130.3473,370
231 NURANI7.77.77.77.77.7020.004510
232 OAL6.86.86.86.86.8070.20630,270
233 OIMEX24.324.324.324.324.30104.873200,526
234 OLYMPIC150.2150.2150.2150.2150.2050.105698
235 ONEBANKLTD8.78.78.78.78.70120.18821,605
236 ORIONINFU72.172.172.172.172.10100.3635,035
237 ORIONPHARM4242.9424243.1-1.150228.351673,529
238 PADMALIFE1414141414.3-0.380.0251,770
239 PADMAOIL167167.2166.2166.6167.2-0.2602.51815,118
240 PARAMOUNT40.241.539.140.239.30.935914.964371,812
241 PDL8.58.58.58.58.5070.08810,320
242 PENINSULA00017.117.1--000
243 PEOPLESINS15.215.415.115.215.3-0.1200.15610,223
244 PF1STMF8.28.47.98.18.10.11956.176768,605
245 PHARMAID373.9376.2371.8371.8376.1-2.21393.4729,333
246 PHENIXINS21.421.921.421.521.5-0.1411.5170,347
247 PHOENIXFIN0002525--000
248 PHPMF14.24.24.24.24.20490.424101,050
249 PIONEERINS29.429.429.429.429.40362.09971,385
250 PLFSL00033--000
251 POPULAR1MF4.24.24.24.24.20130.504120,000
252 POPULARLIF77.577.577.577.577.5010.008100
253 POWERGRID40.440.440.440.440.4090.0691,699
254 PRAGATIINS32.232.232.232.232.2050.025778
255 PRAGATILIF88.388.388.388.388.3010.0881,000
256 PREMIERBAN9.99.99.99.99.90413.138317,002
257 PREMIERCEM60.96460.96161-0.1180.2444,001
258 PREMIERLEA4.94.94.94.94.9040.001306
259 PRIME1ICBA55.15550330.18136,177
260 PRIMEBANK14.214.414.214.214.20120.56439,690
261 PRIMEFIN66666010.001100
262 PRIMEINSUR17.518.717.217.417.10.480.0754,326
263 PRIMELIFE00046.946.9--000
264 PRIMETEX15.815.815.815.815.8010.0161,000
265 PROGRESLIF103.2103.2103.2103.2103.20101
266 PROVATIINS19.920.919.419.519.40.51753.153159,193
267 PTL48.948.948.948.948.9040.2475,050
268 PUBALIBANK20.520.720.520.520.50201.44170,290
269 PURABIGEN1212121212010.006500
270 QUASEMIND34.934.934.934.934.9010.003100
271 QUEENSOUTH0002424--000
272 RAHIMTEXT227.7227.7227.7227.7227.7050.4552,000
273 RAKCERAMIC2626262626060.60623,300
274 RANFOUNDRY119.3119.3119.3119.3119.5-0.2170.252,096
275 RDFOOD11.811.811.811.811.80301.17599,559
276 RECKITTBEN3,1623,1623,101.23,147.63,161.60.460817.4985,602
277 REGENTTEX7.87.87.87.87.80210.4152,522
278 RELIANCE18.18.28.18.18.2-0.1110.37346,000
279 RELIANCINS35.937.935.935.935.90220.71519,926
280 RENATA1,0371,0501,026.21,028.61,040.9-3.915918.55918,066
281 RENWICKJA000900900--000
282 REPUBLIC18.618.618.618.618.7-0.1400.76541,137
283 RINGSHINE6.46.46.46.46.4060.30747,971
284 RNSPIN3.73.93.73.73.701968.1672,190,076
285 RSRMSTEEL22.922.922.922.922.9040.007284
286 RUNNERAUTO46.146.146.146.146.1020.00240
287 RUPALIBANK24.424.424.424.424.4050.0351,446
288 RUPALIINS15.815.815.815.815.8030.0452,850
289 RUPALILIFE39.139.139.139.139.1030.014360
290 SAFKOSPINN00011.311.3--000
291 SAIFPOWER1313131313080.0937,160
292 SAIHAMCOT00016.116.1--000
293 SAIHAMTEX24.524.524.524.524.5010.002100
294 SALAMCRST00018.718.7--000
295 SALVOCHEM00010.110.1--000
296 SAMATALETH106.9106.9106.9106.9106.9020.00545
297 SAMORITA60.660.660.660.660.6010.0611,000
298 SANDHANINS0001818--000
299 SAPORTL16.616.616.616.616.6010.00160
300 SAVAREFR98.198.198.198.198.1040.02204
301 SEAPEARL79.179.179.179.179.1010.011135
302 SEBL1STMF9.39.39.39.39.3070.0768,200
303 SEMLFBSLGF7.87.87.87.87.80120.16120,608
304 SEMLIBBLSF66666070.08313,750
305 SEMLLECMF5.35.55.35.35.30521.424266,049
306 SHAHJABANK19.219.219.219.219.20150.70336,600
307 SHASHADNIM21.621.621.621.621.6010.0221,000
308 SHEPHERD15.115.115.115.115.1030.009624
309 SHURWID21.721.721.721.721.7010.0653,000
310 SHYAMPSUG00024.824.8--000
311 SIBL11.811.811.811.811.8090.0736,156
312 SILCOPHL22.622.722.422.422.9-0.335216.59739,665
313 SILVAPHL19.119.418.418.819.5-0.443213.473717,521
314 SIMTEX14.614.614.614.614.6010.14610,000
315 SINGERBD1471471471471470230.916,192
316 SINOBANGLA48.248.248.248.248.20340.96820,093
317 SKTRIMS62.262.262.262.262.20105
318 SONALIANSH000340.9340.9--000
319 SONARBAINS30.130.130.130.130.1030.062,000
320 SONARGAON24.524.524.524.524.5010.017690
321 SOUTHEASTB11.311.311.311.311.30171.761155,814
322 SPCERAMICS88.28880520.61876,984
323 SPCL74.276.872.573.576.9-2.740110.762145,076
324 SQUARETEXT2929292929080.0381,308
325 SQURPHARMA172.5175.7172.5172.5175.7-3.21,582163.578947,180
326 SSSTEEL10.310.310.310.310.3080.16816,320
327 STANCERAM307.9307.9307.9307.9307.9030.02788
328 STANDARINS0004040--000
329 STANDBANKL0007.97.9--000
330 STYLECRAFT146.3146.3146.3146.3146.3070.058398
331 SUMITPOWER35.636.435.135.235.8-0.232317.483496,273
332 SUNLIFEINS00017.517.5--000
333 TAKAFULINS28.228.228.228.228.2010.003100
334 TALLUSPIN2.72.72.72.72.70100.06222,818
335 TITASGAS29.729.929.729.729.70290.2147,213
336 TOSRIFA00010.510.5--000
337 TRUSTB1MF4.74.74.74.74.7080.47100,000
338 TRUSTBANK00024.424.4--000
339 TUNGHAI1.91.91.91.91.9080.0136,985
340 UCB11.711.711.711.711.7090.1311,125
341 UNIONCAP4.84.84.84.84.8020.0296,000
342 UNIQUEHRL00039.939.9--000
343 UNITEDAIR1.41.41.41.41.40230.205146,655
344 UNITEDFIN00012.512.5--000
345 UNITEDINS00034.734.7--000
346 UPGDCL220.2220.2220.2220.2220.2061.1395,173
347 USMANIAGL44.844.844.844.844.8020.004100
348 UTTARABANK24.825.424.72525.4-0.637812.028479,145
349 UTTARAFIN43.643.643.643.643.6040.1353,100
350 VAMLBDMF1555550102
351 VAMLRBBF4.54.54.54.54.50101
352 VFSTDL00022.522.5--000
353 WATACHEM306.8308306.8306.8306.801033.27610,678
354 WMSHIPYARD11.511.511.511.511.5060.16214,060
355 YPL00011.111.1--000
356 ZAHEENSPIN6.36.36.36.36.3030.0132,100
357 ZAHINTEX3.63.63.63.63.6040.0298,100
358 ZEALBANGLA34.734.731.632.531.63.1100.0641,955