#   TRADING CODE   LTP*    HIGH     LOW   CLOSEP*     YCP    CHANGE   TRADE   VALUE (mn)   VOLUME   
1 1JANATAMF4.64.74.604.7-0.1231.087231,800
2 1STPRIMFMF14.81613.8015.2-0.4662.595174,522
3 AAMRANET40.340.539.8040.20.1400.71217,803
4 AAMRATECH262625.7025.70.370.0843,232
5 ABB1STMF00004.7--000
6 ACFL2424.223.9023.90.1450.99841,525
7 ACI195.6195.8194.50194.51.140.033170
8 ACIFORMULA103.4103.4103.30103.10.320.00990
9 ACMELAB66.166.666066.6-0.5331.0215,419
10 ADVENT28.428.527.9028.10.31408.999318,621
11 AFCAGRO21.721.921.4021.60.1551.09350,750
12 AFTABAUTO30.631.530.3030.8-0.2681.23940,156
13 AIBL1STIMF00007.5--000
14 AIL34.334.533.5033.70.633311.887349,003
15 ALARABANK1616.5160160201.54894,380
16 ALIF7.47.57.207.401062.134290,143
17 AMANFEED34.734.733.9034.50.21999.636281,038
18 AMBEEPHA462.1478462.10461.80.3120.3647
19 AMCL(PRAN)0000190.2--000
20 ANWARGALV79.580.278.8079.9-0.41123.32942,072
21 APEXFOODS121.51231210122-0.570.1321,080
22 APEXFOOT249252.6247.60252.7-3.7470.582,332
23 APEXSPINN109110.9106.901063801.23811,355
24 APEXTANRY119.1124.3119.10121-1.920.00540
25 ARAMIT2362382360239.3-3.330.01770
26 ARGONDENIM20.620.920.4020.50.1451.51473,472
27 ASIAINS23.723.923.3023.60.1390.70429,963
28 ASIAPACINS000024.7--000
29 ATCSLGF8.48.48.208.40351.041125,278
30 BANGAS135.8138.5135.20138.3-2.51883.07122,548
31 BANKASIA17.817.817.8017.8060.0382,108
32 BARKAPOWER25.125.425025.3-0.2310.66226,268
33 BATASHOE761.5765761.50765.6-4.1110.113149
34 BATBC1,050.21,0671,05001,063-12.864916.82615,988
35 BAYLEASING1313.213013.3-0.3130.129,200
36 BBS20.921.320.6021.1-0.2882.193105,143
37 BBSCABLES67.767.966.8067.60.12586.845101,707
38 BDAUTOCA151153.7150.70150.70.3550.4953,261
39 BDCOM20.921.320.5021-0.1561.94192,969
40 BDFINANCE9.49.59.409.40130.31133,115
41 BDLAMPS130.6130.6130.60132.1-1.510.0017
42 BERGERPBL1,414.21,415.51,413.601,415.3-1.1220.344243
43 BGIC23.723.723.7024.6-0.91010
44 BNICL22.322.522.2022.5-0.2170.45820,500
45 BPML52.853.551.9053-0.21896.832129,892
46 BRACBANK47.347.747.2047.7-0.41291.74836,969
47 BSC48.248.747.9047.90.31314.33290,034
48 BSCCL101.4101.7100.20100.60.82477.39673,425
49 BSRMLTD71.772.568067.83.91,01172.7481,031,932
50 BSRMSTEEL454644044.30.72115.107113,522
51 BXPHARMA73.873.872.9073.60.2420.5677,750
52 CAPMBDBLMF8.78.78.708.40.3210.1112,655
53 CAPMIBBLMF8.68.68.508.60170.47655,571
54 CENTRALINS27.528.127.1027.50270.82429,553
55 CITYBANK19.519.519.3019.40.1542.932151,140
56 CONFIDCEM124125.5121.3012131,22164.36520,920
57 CONTININS222221.8021.80.2100.31514,400
58 COPPERTECH26.726.825.7025.712808.647328,650
59 DAFODILCOM55.456.455.4055.40230.3816,850
60 DBH119.7122.11190121.5-1.81055.14542,727
61 DBH1STMF7.77.77.707.7020.001186
62 DELTALIFE75.676.175075.50.1160.2523,350
63 DESCO40.341.140.3041-0.7100.1654,090
64 DHAKABANK12.112.312012.2-0.1120.46138,100
65 DHAKAINS30.731.230031-0.370.061,940
66 DOREENPWR68.569.367.4068.8-0.31926.24792,008
67 DSHGARME0000116.3--000
68 DSSL11.81211.6011.70.11165.191441,460
69 DUTCHBANGL67.468.267.3068.4-1460.9814,512
70 EASTERNINS38.439.338038.5-0.1151.42236,500
71 EASTLAND24.624.824.1024.50.160.0341,370
72 EASTRNLUB898909897.80901.1-3.1270.298331
73 EBL000035.3--000
74 EBL1STMF00004.8--000
75 EBLNRBMF00004.7--000
76 EHL47.747.847.2047.20.5280.3978,357
77 ENVOYTEX24.825.724.8025.7-0.9110.1586,301
78 ETL9.59.69.409.6-0.1150.2122,075
79 EXIM1STMF00004.7--000
80 EXIMBANK10.110.110010.10250.43543,187
81 FARCHEM9.89.99.609.70.11757.068718,739
82 FAREASTLIF000049.4--000
83 FBFIF44.13.9040140.23358,501
84 FEKDIL9.39.59.309.4-0.1110.0555,800
85 FIRSTSBANK9.29.49.209.4-0.2441.514162,495
86 FORTUNE21.721.921.5021.50.21525.166238,373
87 GBBPOWER15.916.215.8016-0.1581.55197,237
88 GEMINISEA165.2165.6165.10167.3-2.1120.091550
89 GENEXIL5959.359059.6-0.6894.29272,598
90 GHAIL23.323.822.90230.358139.731,703,590
91 GLAXOSMITH1,8501,8801,849.901,876.5-26.5120.13874
92 GP310323.93050319.6-9.61,51785.955277,095
93 GPHISPAT30.230.729.8030.3-0.1240.78226,015
94 GQBALLPEN82.482.580.1081.50.9110.0951,171
95 GRAMEENS212.712.912.7012.70201.22796,000
96 GREENDELMF7.47.47.407.40105
97 GREENDELT000053.2--000
98 GSPFINANCE14.81514.7014.80290.51734,950
99 HEIDELBCEM170.9170.91690173.5-2.6160.2111,245
100 HFL17.317.517.2017.10.290.0663,810
101 HRTEX40.840.839.6040.10.7611.27131,767
102 HWAWELLTEX000032.9--000
103 IBNSINA239244.82390241.1-2.1160.4351,809
104 IBP24.824.824.10240.852830.9931,266,168
105 ICB8484.983.8084.9-0.9421.19414,215
106 ICB3RDNRB6.26.46060.21212.684432,141
107 ICBAGRANI17.37.46.906.90.41403.012419,611
108 ICBAMCL2ND7.77.97.707.8-0.1200.63882,700
109 ICBEPMF1S16.87.16.707-0.2460.697102,304
110 ICBSONALI17.17.26.9070.1250.893127,173
111 IDLC48.949.248.9049-0.1712.03741,581
112 IFADAUTOS51.652.351.2051.50.11393.06259,450
113 IFIC9.79.89.609.70382.194226,094
114 IFIC1STMF4.84.84.804.9-0.120.08818,360
115 IFILISLMF16.26.26.206.2020.005800
116 INTRACO15.215.214.8014.80.4831.98132,055
117 IPDC25.526.325.5025.6-0.1691.61162,657
118 ISLAMIBANK19.119.319.1019.2-0.140.0361,890
119 ISLAMICFIN14.915.114.9015-0.190.28919,381
120 ISLAMIINS2828.227.6028040.00270
121 ITC35.535.834.8034.90.6120.1233,495
122 JAMUNABANK17.917.917.9018-0.140.0482,700
123 JAMUNAOIL153.2154.61530154.5-1.3341.1487,494
124 JANATAINS17.517.817.5017.6-0.150.0543,027
125 JMISMDL318.6321318.30318.50.11263.0439,524
126 KARNAPHULI23.824.222.7024.1-0.360.0451,950
127 KDSALTD4545.944045.4-0.42108.218183,437
128 KOHINOOR457.7459.8454.20444.113.61846.5614,329
129 KPCL56.556.555.6055.80.736214.661261,788
130 KTL11.411.611.4011.401355.035441,109
131 LANKABAFIN16.616.716.4016.50.1853.781228,992
132 LHBL45.746.545.3046-0.355826.861587,765
133 LINDEBD1,316.21,324.11,315.501,317.7-1.5290.607461
134 LRGLOBMF100006.2--000
135 MALEKSPIN14.414.514.4014.40140.20214,000
136 MARICO1,676.21,676.21,67501,676.20178.9025,311
137 MATINSPINN35.53635.5036-0.550.0681,924
138 MBL1STMF7.67.97.607.50.1151.06138,500
139 MEGHNACEM7475.874074.7-0.7160.053715
140 MEGHNALIFE53.254.653.2054-0.860.0881,650
141 MERCANBANK12.412.612.3012.5-0.1280.80665,019
142 MERCINS30.330.329.1030.5-0.21122.43182,420
143 MICEMENT53.355.253056.6-3.3200.1342,444
144 MJLBD80.980.979.6081.2-0.3752.16227,010
145 MLDYEING61.76260061.30.425920.021324,659
146 MONNOCERA1161171150115.90.11311.86816,094
147 MONNOSTAF797.88147930804.9-7.12954.355,426
148 MPETROLEUM177.7179.4173.60179.4-1.7340.9495,414
149 MTB28.328.328.3028.3010.0281,000
150 NAHEEACP42.94339.90402.980936.5877,983
151 NATLIFEINS0000261.3--000
152 NAVANACNG37.939.737.7037.90280.3589,441
153 NBL7.77.77.607.60.1302.416316,715
154 NCCBANK12.412.512.3012.5-0.1140.59648,150
155 NCCBLMF16.16.15.905.90.2260.50884,360
156 NEWLINE15.415.415.2015.20.2340.36924,144
157 NHFIL30.431.529.9030.6-0.2811.95964,682
158 NITOLINS28.528.628.3028.50541.4551,138
159 NLI1STMF11.711.711.7011.60.130.12310,500
160 NORTHERN384.9384.9384.90421.8-36.91464.48911,664
161 NORTHRNINS22.62322.5022.50.1372.22697,565
162 NPOLYMAR70.570.969.30700.52116.93798,915
163 NTC507.3507.3507.205070.330.061120
164 NTLTUBES124124.8122.20123.60.42626.39951,940
165 NURANI8.58.58.408.50360.72285,252
166 OIMEX27.627.826.9026.80.82128.69315,504
167 OLYMPIC194.7199194.70198.6-3.9340.2151,100
168 ONEBANKLTD9.910.19.9010-0.1210.56156,423
169 ORIONINFU95.49794091.34.171041.059430,600
170 ORIONPHARM49.249.448.30481.21,17780.4781,643,912
171 PADMAOIL185186.31840185.8-0.8140.2211,198
172 PDL9.69.89.509.60682.585269,947
173 PF1STMF8.28.38.1080.2731.374167,547
174 PHARMAID433435432.10434.7-1.7470.721,664
175 PHENIXINS26.926.926.8026.60.370.40315,000
176 PHOENIXFIN000024.1--000
177 PHPMF14.74.74.704.7020.0071,402
178 PIONEERINS4040.339.6039.20.8200.2626,560
179 POPULAR1MF4.64.64.604.7-0.110.003744
180 POPULARLIF000088--000
181 POWERGRID49.449.849049.8-0.4451.1523,251
182 PRAGATIINS000036.7--000
183 PRAGATILIF111.7114.1111.70112.9-1.2390.7326,500
184 PREMIERBAN11.511.711.4011.6-0.11306.59573,150
185 PREMIERCEM737373071.41.610.007100
186 PRIME1ICBA6.26.36.106.10.1210.55288,310
187 PRIMEBANK17.517.917.5017.20.360.38722,000
188 PRIMELIFE52.255.152.2052.7-0.5140.2083,882
189 PROGRESLIF157.8158.5154.40154.43.477125.277161,732
190 PROVATIINS272726.9026.90.1300.80529,800
191 PTL61.862.261.3061.80747.915128,451
192 PUBALIBANK24.224.224.2024.4-0.220.0431,781
193 PURABIGEN15.716.115.5015.9-0.2411.53698,230
194 QUASEMIND43.243.941040.62.697943.9951,023,167
195 QUEENSOUTH34.93533.8033.51.438613.753397,245
196 RAHIMTEXT258258.9252.70255.72.370.128502
197 RAKCERAMIC3333.232.5032.90.1873.04792,921
198 RANFOUNDRY0000132.4--000
199 RECKITTBEN3,294.63,3153,264.903,24153.61693.9131,187
200 RELIANCE199908.90.110.005550
201 RELIANCINS434443043.8-0.8160.57613,334
202 RENATA1,1101,115.71,10001,107.72.3110.482435
203 REPUBLIC23.523.823.5023.5060.0642,700
204 RINGSHINE887.907.90.11864.9616,750
205 RSRMSTEEL30.931.630.1030.50.42567.727250,864
206 RUNNERAUTO6161.658.4061.2-0.22168.053132,994
207 RUPALIBANK31.732.531.7031.9-0.2281.649,502
208 RUPALIINS20.120.220020.10160.58429,105
209 RUPALILIFE51.351.851051.20.12124.35884,817
210 SAIFPOWER16.416.716.1016.6-0.21164.229258,129
211 SAIHAMCOT19.519.719.4019.50985.189265,169
212 SAIHAMTEX414140039.91.1380.82920,370
213 SALAMCRST24.224.423.4024.3-0.11713.966166,582
214 SAMORITA64.964.964.9064.60.320.006100
215 SANDHANINS232323022.70.3105
216 SAPORTL21.221.420.9021.201253.204151,650
217 SEBL1STMF10.710.710.7010.7020.005496
218 SEMLFBSLGF9.79.89.609.70440.45747,058
219 SEMLIBBLSF7.27.27.1070.2321.955271,600
220 SEMLLECMF6.46.56.306.40601.635256,635
221 SHAHJABANK23.323.723.3023.8-0.5110.29212,479
222 SHASHADNIM2828.127.5027.70.3340.89232,042
223 SHEPHERD22.922.922.3022.40.53268.21362,582
224 SHURWID28.128.327.6027.80.32536.83244,133
225 SIBL13.213.413.2013.4-0.2160.20515,498
226 SILCOPHL24.624.623.6023.51.11704.876203,551
227 SILVAPHL191918.2018.10.949323.7111,270,924
228 SIMTEX15.615.915.4015.40.2902.932187,775
229 SINGERBD171.9172170.10170.31.61394.89828,687
230 SINOBANGLA58.758.757.8057.90.82505.87100,686
231 SKTRIMS72.773.372.5072.50.222152.86727,416
232 SONALIANSH402409.84010401.80.2420.6891,700
233 SONARBAINS35.535.734.7035.30.21308.174232,595
234 SOUTHEASTB12.812.812.7012.80120.26620,840
235 SPCL82.382.781.3081.70.61647.03385,802
236 SQUARETEXT33.733.933.7033.9-0.230.024710
237 SQURPHARMA205206204.50205.6-0.62108.12739,610
238 SSSTEEL12.91312.8012.9034112.424966,471
239 STANDARINS44.345.544.3044.9-0.6260.52511,824
240 STANDBANKL8.68.78.608.6090.22125,700
241 STYLECRAFT181183.51800183-24184.6425,634
242 SUMITPOWER000042.6--000
243 TAKAFULINS303028.8028.81.230.017575
244 TITASGAS35.235.634.9035.20150.39911,383
245 TRUSTB1MF554.905090.17235,105
246 TRUSTBANK28.328.328.3028.6-0.310.006200
247 UCB13.713.713.6013.9-0.290.20314,876
248 UNIQUEHRL49.55149.4050.5-1431.25225,171
249 UNITEDFIN15.415.515.3015.40300.47630,877
250 UNITEDINS000049.6--000
251 UPGDCL266266.92640265.60.4763.57413,462
252 UTTARABANK2727.427027.3-0.3471.5657,370
253 UTTARAFIN54.155.454.1054.7-0.620.028511
254 VAMLBDMF15.85.95.805.8040.006998
255 VAMLRBBF5.65.75.605.6070.0346,001
256 VFSTDL28.428.526.2026.12.31,618159.385,805,168
257 WATACHEM362363358.20362.2-0.21415.17514,366
258 WMSHIPYARD15.81615.5015.60.222419.0061,207,939